Consolidated Balance Sheet (in RM’000)
As at 31 December
 2017201820192020
Non-Current Assets    
Property, plant & equipment110,825103,01089,70281,776
Intangible assets27,80127,52727,52427,522
Other investments910820740660
Receivables1221,8151,3501,350
Right-of-use assets122,856130,632
Deferred tax assets6,9599,6927,5227,174
Total Non-Current Assets146,617142,864249,694249,114
     
Current Assets    
Inventories1091029585
Receivables14,81022,57231,10133,675
Tax recoverable11,8777,0211,1522,173
Cash and bank balances83,50653,66958,69253,045
Other financial asset7,842269273278
Assets of disposal group classified as held for sale
Total Current Assets118,14483,63391,31389,256
TOTAL ASSETS264,761226,497341,007338,370
     
EQUITY AND LIABILITIES    
EQUITY    
Share capital147,503147,707147,707147,707
Treasury shares(37,486)(37,486)(37,486)(45,191)
Share premium
Reserves(18,877)(17,761)(19,959)(10,218)
 91,14092,46091,06292,298
Non-controlling interests(963)(1,000)(1,020)(1,025)
Total Equity90,17791,46092,43291,273
     
Non-Current Liabilities    
Long-term borrowings34,78925,88116,2507,689
Lease liabilities109,945120,384
Payables3,8124,0602,6714,060
Contract liabilities1,3061,164
Deferred tax liabilities4,3464,3271,2534,327
Total Non-Current Liabilities42,94734,268131,425132,609
     
Current Liabilities    
Short-term borrowings9,9889,6369,00025,145
Lease liabilities23,28318,869
Payables112,20147,36056,69645,538
Provisions9,20710,777619619
Contract liabilities32,53229,68723,970
Current tax liabilities241464255347
Liabilities directly associated with disposal group classified as held for sale
Total Current Liabilities131,637100,769119,540114,488
TOTAL LIABILITIES  174,584135,037250,965247,097
TOTAL EQUITY AND LIABILITIES264,761226,497343,397226,497
 2017201820192020
Weighted average no of Shares1,238,1201,238,4111,238,5151,231,385
NTA/share (RM)0.050.050.050.05

Click here for the latest Annual Report.

Balance Sheet Archives
>>2015 – 2016 Archives
>>2010 – 2014 Archives
>>2005 – 2009 Archives
>>2000 – 2004 Archives